Television

Victoria - Duke of Wellington - Mammoth Screen (3 Series)

A Life In Rock With Brian Pern - Brian Pern's Father - BBC4

Murder - Lord Greville Cotterill - Touchpaper Television

The Sarah Jane Adventures - Lionel Carson - DW Productions

Poirot: The Third Gir - lSir Roderick - Carnival Films

To The Manor Born Special - Richard DeVere - BBC

Ballet Shoes (TV Movie) - Sir Donald - BBC

Jericho (Series) - Fleming - Granada TV (2 Series)

In Love And War (TV Movie) - Melville - Hallmark

Little White Lies - Oliver - BBC

Passport To Murder (TV Movie) - Inspector Bullion - NBC

Rumpole Of The Bailey (Series) - Guthrie Featherstone QCMP - Thames Television (5 Series)

Perfect Scoundrels (Series) - Guy Buchanan - TVS (3 Series)

Running Late (TV Movie) - George Grant - Cinema Verity/Peter Bowles Productions

Executive Stress (Series) - Donald Fairchild - Thames Television (2 Series)

Lytton's Diary (Series) - Neville Lytton - Thames Television (2 Series)

The Irish RM (Series - )Major Yeates - Channel 4 (3 Series)

The Bounder (Series) - Howard Booth - YTV (2 Series)

Only When I Laugh (Series) - Archie Glover - YTV (4 Series)

Vice Versa (Series) - Paul Bultitude - ATV (1 Series)

To The Manor Born (Series) - Richard DeVere - BBC (3 Series)

Tales Of The Unexpected - Neck - Major Haddock - Anglia Television

Pennies From Heaven - Prosecuting Counsel - BBC

Rising Damp - Hilary - YTV

The Prisoner - AMGM British

Shelly (TV Movie) - Bryon - BBC

Peter Bowles

Theatre

The Exorcist - The Exorcist (Merrin) - Phoenix Theatre (West End)

Forgotten Voices - Captain Newton - Edinburgh Festival

The Governess - Inspector Rough - UK Tour

The Rivals - Sir Anthony Absolute - Theatre Royal Haymarket

Swansong - Svetlovidov - National Tour

The Browning Version - Andrew Crocker-Harris - National Tour

Love's Labours Lost - Don Armado - Rose Theatre Kingston

Relatively Speaking - Philip - National Tour

Waltz Of The Toreadors - General St Pe - Chichester Festival Theatre

Hay Fever - David - Theatre Royal Haymarket

Joe & I - Terence Rattigan - The King's Head Theatre

The Unexpected Man - Paul - National Tour

The Old Masters - Joseph Duveen - Comedy Theatre/Harold Pinter Theatre

Our Song - Roger Piper - National Tour

Wait Until Dark - Roat - Garrick Theatre

Sleuth - Andrew - Apollo Theatre

The Beau - Beau Brummel - Theatre Royal Haymarket

The Royal Family - Herbert Dean - Theatre Royal Haymarket

Peter Pan - Captain Hook - Guildford

Hedda Gabler - Judge Brack - National Tour

Major Barbara - Undershaft - Piccadilly Theatre

The Misanthrope - Oronte - Piccadilly Theatre

School For Wives - Arnolphe - Piccadilly Theatre

Present Laughter - Gary Essendine - Aldwych Theatre

Gangster No 1 - Gangster - Almeida Theatre

In The Praise Of Love - Sebastian - Apollo Theatre

Pygmalion - Professor Higgins - Chichester Festival Theatre

Separate Tables - The Major/Martin - Albery Theatre/Noel Coward Theatre

Otherwise Engaged - Simon Hench - National Tour

Man Of The Moment - Vic Parks - Globe Theatre/Gielgud Theatre

Canaries Sometimes Sing - Geoffrey Lymes - Albery Theatre/Noel Coward Theatre

The Entertainer - Archie Rice - Shaftesbury Theatre

Born In The Gardens - Hedley - Globe Theatre/Gielgud Theatre

Dirty Linen - WithenshawArts Theatre

Absent Friends - Paul - Garrick Theatre

Stiffkey Scandals of 1932 - Roland Oliver KC - Queens Theatre

Look After Lulu - The Prince - Theatre Royal Haymarket

Afternoon Men - Pringle - Arts Theatre

Bonne Soupe - First Lover - Wyndham's Theatre

J.B. - First Reporter - Phoenix Theatre (West End)

Platanov - Kiril - Royal Court Theatre

Happy Heaven - Dr Copperthwaite - Royal Court Theatre

Film

Together

Peterman

Lilting

Love's Kitchen

The Bank Job

Freebird

Colour Me Kubrick

Gangster No 1 (Executive Producer)

One Of The Hollywood Ten

Shadow On The Sun

The Steal

Try This One For Size

The Disappearance

Eye Witness

Endless Night

A Day In The Death Of Joe Egg

The Offence

Laughter In The Dark

The Charge Of The Light Brigade

Blow Up

Isadora

The Yellow Rolls Royce